THE following is the full list of candidates contesting for the Aug 12 polls in Penang.
N01 Penaga
Yusni Mat Piah (PN)
Naim Salleh (BN)
N02 Bertam
Datuk Seri Reezal Merican Naina Merican (BN)
Khaliq Mehtab Ishaq (PN)
N03 Pinang Tunggal
Zainuddin Mohd (PH)
Bukhori Ghazali (PN)
N04 Permatang Berangan
Norhafizah Othman (BN)
Sobri Salleh (PN)
N05 Sungai Dua
Fauzi Yusoff (PN)
Datuk Dr Shaik Hussein Mydin (BN)
N06 Telok Ayer Tawar
Mohsin Sharif (PH)
Azmi Alang (PN)
N07 Sungai Puyu
Phee Syn Tze (PH)
Teoh Chin Siang (PN)
N08 Bagan Jermal
Ong Chuan Jin (PN)
Chee Yeeh Keen (PH)
N09 Bagan Dalam
S Rajasakanan (Penang Front Party)
M Satees (Independent)
K Jayaraman (PN)
K Kumaran (PH)
N10 Seberang Jaya
Johari Kassim (PH)
Izar Shah Arif Shah (PN)
N11 Permatang Pasir
Amir Hamzah Abdul Hashim (PN)
Faiz Fadzil (PH)
N12 Penanti
Rohsidi Hussin (PH)
Zulkefli Bakar (PN)
N13 Berapit
Heng Lee Lee (PH)
Lee Kok Keong (PN)
N14 Machang Bubuk
Lee Khai Loon (PH)
Andy Tan Hum Wei (PN)
N15 Padang Lalang
DN Suresh (PN)
Ooi Khar Giap (Penang Front Party)
Daniel Gooi Zi Sen (PH)
N16 Perai
H Vikneswary (Muda)
S Sundarajoo (PH)
David Marshell (Independent)
R Sivasuntaram (PN)
N17 Bukit Tengah
Gooi Hsiao Leung (PH)
Baljit Singh (PN)
N18 Bukit Tambun
Goh Choon Aik (PH)
M Samuganathan (Independent)
Tan Gia Wei (PN)
N19 Jawi
Jason H'ng (PH)
Steven Koh Tien Yew (PN)
N20 Sungai Bakap
Nor Zamri Latiff (PN)
Norhidayah Che Ros (PH)
N21 Sungai Acheh
Zulkifli Ibrahim (PN)
Rashidi Zinol (BN)
N22 Tanjong Bunga
Zairil Khir Johari (PH)
Lee Chui Wah (PRM)
Hng Chee Wey (PN)
N23 Air Putih
Teh Yee Cheu (PRM)
Kong Cheng Ann (PN)
Lim Guan Eng (PH)
N24 Kebun Bunga
Razalif Zain (Independent)
Tan Zhen Zune (PN)
Lee Boon Heung (PH)
N25 Pulau Tikus
Goh Chuin Loon (PRM)
Joshua Woo Sze Zeng (PH)
Dave Tang (PN)
N26 Padang Kota
Hng Khoon Leng (PN)
Chow Kon Yeow (PH)
N27 Pengkalan Kota
S Karan Mayan (PN)
Wong Yuee Harng (PH)
N28 Komtar
Cheah Kim Huat (PN)
Teh Lai Heng (PH)
N29 Datok Keramat
Jagdeep Singh Deo (PH)
Heng See Lin (PN)
N30 Sungai Pinang
Andrew Rajah (Independent)
Lim Siew Khim (PH)
Ng Fook On (PN)
Abdul Ghani Haroon (PRM)
N31 Bukit Lancang
Ong Ah Teong (PH)
Aswaad Jaafar (PN)
N32 Seri Delima
A. Mohan (PN)
Connie Tan Hooi Peng (PH)
N33 Air Itam
Joseph Ng Soon Siang (PH)
Cheang Chee Gooi (PN)
N34 Paya Terubong
Wong Hon Wai (PH)
Andrew Ooi Ghee Oon (PN)
N35 Batu Uban
Lee Kim Noor (Muda)
A Kumaresan (PH)
Mok Kok On (PN)
N36 Pantai Jerejak
Fahmi Zainol (PH)
Oh Tong Keong (PN)
Priyankaa Loh (Muda)
Ravinder Singh (PRM)
N37 Batu Maung
Azahari Aris (PN)
Datuk Mohd Abdul Hamid (PH)
N38 Bayan Lepas
Dr Dominic Lau Hoe Chai (PN)
Azrul Mahathir Aziz (PH)
N39 Pulau Betong
Tuah Ismail (PH)
Shukor Zakariah (PN)
N40 Teluk Bahang
Ahmad Zaki Shah Shah Headan (BN)
Muhammad Kasim (PN)